Allo' Expat St Kitts & Nevis- Connecting Expats in St Kitts & Nevis
Main Homepage
Allo' Expat St Kitts & Nevis Logo


Subscribe to Allo' Expat Newsletter
 
Check our Rates
   Information Center St Kitts & Nevis
St Kitts & Nevis General Information
St Kitts & Nevis Expatriates Handbook
 
Useful Numbers
Immigration Information
St Kitts & Nevis and Foreign Government
St Kitts & Nevis General Listings
St Kitts & Nevis Useful Tips
St Kitts & Nevis Education & Medical
St Kitts & Nevis Travel & Tourism Info
St Kitts & Nevis Lifestyle & Leisure
St Kitts & Nevis Business Matters
  Sponsored Links


Check our Rates

Useful Telephone Numbers in St Kitts & Nevis
 
 
 

Emergencies

Emergency 911
Fire 333
Air Ambulance 465-2801








Non-emergencies

Police (St Kitts) 465-2241
Police (Nevis) 469-539
Fire (St Kitts) 465-2515
Fire (Nevis) 469-3444

Hospitals (St Kitts)

Joseph N France General Hospital 465-2551
Pogson Hospital 465-6231
Mary Charles Hospital 465-7398

Hospitals (Nevis)

Alexandra Hospital 469-5473

Other Services

Robert L. Bradshaw International Airport 465-8472
St Kitts Tourism Authority 465-4040
Nevis Tourism Authority 469-7550
Ferry Service 466-4636
Taxi Service (St Kitts) 465-8487
Taxi Service (Nevis) 469-1483
Basseterre Post Office 465-2521
Customs & Excise Department 466-7227
 

 
 

 



 


copyrights © AlloExpat.com
2015 | Policy